Exhibitor List By Theme Zone

Exhibitors

A

Exhibitor【A】 Booth No.
AEON 3-031
AGC Glass Products 2-019
AGC POLYMER MATERIAL 1-052
AIRPORT ENVIRONMENT IMPROVEMENT FOUNDATION 4-036
AISHIMU IRYOUKI 4-041
AIST MRISUS & MALOC 2-020
AJINOMOTO GROUP 6-030
Exhibitor【A】 Booth No.
ALL JAPAN FREIGHT FORWARDERS ASSOCIATION 4-005
ALUMINUM CAN RECYCLING ASSOCIATION 3-024
ANESTA 4-007
APP Japan 2-032
Asahi Kasei Corporation 2-044
ASSOCIATION FOR COMPUTER SKILLS PROMOTION 6-007
ASSOCIATION OF MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT JAPAN 1-060

B

Exhibitor【B】 Booth No.
BANDAI 6-033
BANDAI NAMCO Games 6-033
BIKKURIDONKEY 3-035
Exhibitor【B】 Booth No.
Bridgestone Corporation 4-010
BRITA japan 6-004
BROTHER INDUSTRIES/BROTHER SALES 3-029

C

D

Exhibitor【D】 Booth No.
Daido Steel 3-025
DAIFUKU 4-019
Dai Nippon Printing 3-015
DAIO PAPER 2-049
DAISHICHI SAKE BREWERY 3-046
DAIWA HOUSE INDUSTRY 2-045
Exhibitor【D】 Booth No.
DECOS 1-060
DENSO 4-011
Development Bank of Japan 4-033
DIC 2-010
DOWA ECO-SYSTEM 2-059

E

Exhibitor【E】 Booth No.
Eco health food lab. 6-005
eco japan cup & REVIVE JAPAN CUP 1-901
ECOLLABORATION PLAZA 5-902
ECO LOGIC CONSULTANTS/NUKUMINET 4-026
Eco Mark Office, JEA 1-068
ECO-TOP PROGRAM 6-010
Exhibitor【E】 Booth No.
Energy Device Business Division, AIS Company Panasonic Corporation 1-060
ENERGY FORUM 2-042
Environmental Communications 1-003
Environmental Restoration and Conservation Agency 1-053
e-reverse.com 4-027

F

Exhibitor【F】 Booth No.
FESCO 2-029
FIRE EXTINGUISHER RECYCLE PROMOTION CENTER CORPORATION 4-022
FLAGSPORT 2-016
Forestock Association 5-021
Forest Products Identification Promotion Conference 2-031
Forest Stewardship Alliance 2-061
Foundation for Promoting Personal Mobility and Ecological Transportation 4-017
Exhibitor【F】 Booth No.
FUJIFILM GLOBAL GRAPHIC SYSTEMS 3-040
Fuji Heavy Industries 4-015
FUJITSU 5-003
FUJI XEROX 3-039
FUKUNISHIDENKI 2-036
FUKUSUKE KOGYO 3-013

G

Exhibitor【G】 Booth No.
GEO-HEAT PROMOTION ASSOCIATION OF JAPAN 2-004
GESUIDOUKOUHOUPURATTOHO-MU ZI-KE-PI- 3-003
Glass Bottle 3R Promotion Association 3-028
Exhibitor【G】 Booth No.
Green Purchasing Network 1-060
GUNMAKAWABA 4-003

H

Exhibitor【H】 Booth No.
Hitachi Metals 2-040
HOKKAIDO AIRPORT TERMINAL 4-036
Exhibitor【H】 Booth No.
HOKUETSU KISHU PAPER 3-005
Honda Motor 4-001

I

Exhibitor【I】 Booth No.
ibasei 2-028
IHI 2-011
IIDA LIGHTING 4-040
IKEUCHI ORGANIC 5-029
Exhibitor【I】 Booth No.
INKCARTRIDGE SATOGAERI PROJECT 3-045
IRIS OHYAMA 4-045
ISHIZAKA SANGYO 5-031
Iwaki Coopreative Support Networks Association 1-057

J

Exhibitor【J】 Booth No.
Japan Accreditation Board 5-004
Japan Airport Terminal 4-036
Japan Atomic Energy Agency 2-006
Japan Automobile Recycling Promotion Center 4-018
Japan Bank for International Cooperation 4-034
JAPAN CCS 2-014
JAPAN CHEMICAL FIBERS ASSOCIATION 2-035
Japan Coal Energy Center 2-026
JAPAN CORRUGATED CASE ASSOCIATION 3-027
Japan environmental management association for industry 1-058
JAPAN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION FOR INDUSTRY 1-065
Japan Environment Association 2-002
JAPANESE CONSUMERS’ COOPERATIVE UNION (JCCU) 6-023
Japan Examination Center 6-014
Japan Federation of Construction Contractors 2-001
JAPAN FEDERATION OF PRINTING INDUSTRIES 2-058
JAPAN FEDERATION OF WOOD-INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION.GOHO WOOD 2-031
Japan Federation of Wood-Industry Associations 2-031
Exhibitor【J】 Booth No.
JAPAN FIRE EXTINGUISHER MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION 4-022
JAPAN GEOTHERMAL ASSOCIATION 2-013
JAPAN NETWORK FOR CLIMATE CHANGE ACTIONS 1-066
JAPAN ORGANICS RECYCLING ASSOCIATION 2-034
Japan Portable Rechargeable Battery Recycling Center 5-024
Japan Post Group 6-026
JAPAN PULP AND PAPER GROUP 6-024
Japan Softdrink Vending Machine Council 6-016
Japan Solar System Development Association 2-038
Japan Steel Can Recycling Association 3-026
JAPAN WATERLESS PRINTING COOPERATE ASSOCIATION 1-064
JEPSA 5-032
JFE Holdings 3-006
JFILS 4-021
JPEC 2-009
JRECO 1-002
JSP 3-012

K

Exhibitor【K】 Booth No.
kadenseihinkiyoukai 5-902
KANSEI 2-064
Kanto Electrical Safety Services Foundation 2-005
KAO 5-016
Kawasaki city 1-063
KEITAI GORILLA 3-045
kikkoman 6-021
KOBE-BABY 5-030
KOIWAI FARM 6-031
Exhibitor【K】 Booth No.
KOKUSAI PULP&PAPER 2-060
KONICA MINOLTA 3-037
Korea National Cleaner Production Center (KNCPC) 4-029
KOTOBUKIDO KAMISEIHINKOGYO 2-056
KURARAY 2-048
KYOCERA 5-007
KYOTO MONTSUKI 5-028
Kyueisha 1-064

L

Exhibitor【L】 Booth No.
LA MER 3-048
Lee 5-018
LIAISON COMMITTEE OF ASSOCIATIONS PROMOTING 3R 3-023
Exhibitor【L】 Booth No.
LINTEC Corporation 3-008
Lion Corporation 5-014

M

Exhibitor【M】 Booth No.
MAKITECH 5-022
Mansei Recycle Systems 5-026
Marine Stewardship Council (MSC) 1-061
MARKETING-A 6-009
MARUHACHI-PRODUCT 1-062
MARUHACHI-SEIZOU 1-062
MARUI GROUP 5-019
MARUNAKA RUBBER 2-037
MAX 3-043
MAZDA MOTOR CORPORATION 4-035
MEIJI HOLDINGS 6-035
METAWATER 3-002
METI RENEWABLE AND ENERGY DIVISION 2-012
Metropolitan Expressway 4-046
MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, TRADE AND INDUSTRY (METI) 1-067
Exhibitor【M】 Booth No.
MINISTRY OF ECONOMY, TRADE AND INDUSTRY(METI) 1-067
Ministry of the Environment 1-052
MINISTRY OF THE ENVIRONMENT "FUN TO SHARE" COMMITTEE 1-054
MIRACOOL 1-052
MITSUBISHI CHEMICAL HOLDINGS CORPORATION 2-051
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC CORPORATION 5-013
Mitsubishi Motors Corporation 4-002
MITSUBISHI PAPER MILLS 3-007
MITSUI & CO. 6-032
MOKKUINUBASHI 6-006
MORIKAMI 6-022
MORINO UMISUNA KENKYUKAI 4-039
MORIYA SANGYO 6-002
MOSYAMAGATA 2-022

N

Exhibitor【N】 Booth No.
NAMCO 6-033
NARITA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CORPORATION 4-036
NEC Corporation 5-012
NGP Group 5-001
NICHICON CORPORATION 5-006
NIHONSHANETU 2-062
NIHON TECHNO 2-007
NIPPON AVIONICS 4-006
Nippon Closures 3-034
NIPPON EXPRESS 4-012
NIPPON PAPER GROUP 2-050
NIPPON SLAG ASSOCIATION 3-011
NIPPON STEEL KOWA REAL ESTATE 2-047
NIPPON STEEL & SUMIKIN CHEMICAL 2-047
Exhibitor【N】 Booth No.
NIPPON STEEL & SUMIKIN COATED SHEET 2-047
NIPPON STEEL&SUMIKIN ECO-TECH 2-047
NIPPON STEEL & SUMIKIN ENGINEERING 2-047
NIPPON STEEL &SUMIKIN MATERIALS 2-047
NIPPON STEEL & SUMIKIN METAL PRODUCTS 2-047
Nippon Steel & Sumikin Stainless Steel 2-047
NIPPON STEEL & SUMIKIN TECHNOLOGY 2-047
NIPPON STEEL & SUMITO MOMETAL 2-047
NISHIKAWA COMMUNICATIONS 6-013
Nissenken Quality Evaluation Center 6-008
NISSEY SANGYO 3-017
NISSHIN SEIFUN GROUP 6-018
NS Solutions Corporation 2-047

O

Exhibitor【O】 Booth No.
ohmichi 6-017
OJI HOLDINGS CORPORATION 5-009
okamura corporation 3-036
Exhibitor【O】 Booth No.
OMC 4-028
OTSUKA FOODS 6-015
Overseas Environmental Cooperation Center 1-055

P

Exhibitor【P】 Booth No.
Palsystem Consumers' Co-operative Union 6-036
Panasonic 5-010
PAPER PACKAGING RECYCLING COUNCIL 3-022
PC3R Promotion Association 5-025
Pieroth Japan 3-044
PLA-PLUS PROJECT 3-045
Exhibitor【P】 Booth No.
PLASTIC PACKAGING RECYCLING COUNCIL JAPAN 3-022
PRESEEZ 2-055
Printers Association of Japan 3-020
PRIPRESS CENTER 1-060
Public Interest Foundation of Tokyo Metropolitan Area Cities 6-011

Q

R

Exhibitor【R】 Booth No.
Railway Freight Association 4-004
Rengo 6-034
Exhibitor【R】 Booth No.
RICOH 3-030
RINNAI 2-017

S

T

Exhibitor【T】 Booth No.
TAIHEIYO CEMENT CORPORATION 5-020
TAIYOYUKA 2-025
TENARIS NKKTUBES 2-023
The Association for Collecting and Recycling Resources 3-020
The Chemical Daily 2-043
THE COUNCIL FOR PET BOTTLE RECYCLING 3-021
The Japan Containers And Packaging Recycling Association 3-022
THE YOKOHAMA RUBBER 4-009
TIAT 4-036
TOA CORK 2-039
TODA CORPORATION 2-015
TOKAN 3-034
TOKIWA MFG 2-063
Tokyo Broadcasting System holdings 6-037
Tokyo Plywood Manufactures' Association/Tohoku Plywood Manufactures' Association/Japan Plywood Manufacturers' Association 2-030
TOKYO TRUCKING ASSOCIATION 1-060
Tombow Pencil 3-042
TOMY Company -TAKARATOMY- 4-014
Exhibitor【T】 Booth No.
TOPPAN 3-001
Toppan Cosmo 3-001
TOPPAN FORMS 3-001
Toray Industries 2-052
Toshiba Group 5-011
TOTO 2-053
TOYOBO 2-033
TOYO GLASS 3-034
TOYO INK GROUP 3-009
TOYOKOHAN 3-034
Toyo Seikan 3-034
Toyo Seikan Group 3-034
Toyo Seikan Group Hoidings 3-034
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION 4-013
TOYOTA TSUSHO 3-014
T.S.DRY 3-049
Tyco Electronics Japan G.K. 4-008

U

Exhibitor【U】 Booth No.
UDK 1-052
Unicharm 6-019
Exhibitor【U】 Booth No.
UNITIKA 2-008

V

Exhibitor【V】 Booth No.
Vinyl Environmental Council 2-009
Exhibitor【V】 Booth No.

W

Exhibitor【W】 Booth No.
Waterfootprint-Academy 6-005
WINROADER 4-016
Exhibitor【W】 Booth No.
Wood plastic technology 1-060

X

Y

Exhibitor【Y】 Booth No.
YAMATO TRANSPORT 5-002
YAMAZAKI BAKING 6-020
YASHIMADENKI 4-038
Exhibitor【Y】 Booth No.
YAZAKI Corporation 5-017
YKK GROUP 2-065

Z

Exhibitor【Z】 Booth No.
ZENKOKU FINE STEEL RYUTSU KYOGIKAI 2-024
ZEN-NOH 6-025
Exhibitor【Z】 Booth No.
ZEROCON 1-052
Zojirushi Corporation 6-029

Nippon Eco-Business Area

Exhibitor Booth No.
agument 1-028
Aichi Prefectural Government 1-028
AIKAWA IRON WORKS 1-025
AIR CONDITIONING ENTERPRISE 1-026
AKITA PREFECTURAL GOVERNMENT 1-006
AKITA PREFECTURE UNDERGROUND RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT PROMOTION ASSOCIATION 1-006
AN ANTI-SHIMANE GLOBAL WARMING MEASURE MEETING ENTERPRISE SECTION 1-027
ANDEX 1-026
ASAHARA INDUSTRY 1-025
AZ 1-026
CITY OF KITAKYUSHU 1-056
CPCENTER 1-028
DAIOHSHINYO 1-001
EARTHTEC 1-025
Ehime Prefectual Government 1-004
Fukuoka Research Commercialization Center for Recycling Systems 1-045
FUKUSA 1-004
FUTAKATAKAMABOKO 1-029
GREENFRONT RESEARCH LABORATORY 1-028
HAYASHI PAPER 1-025
HINODE 1-028
HOKKAIDO 1-050
HOKKIDO 1-005
Industrial Research Institute of Shizuoka Prefecture 1-025
JELLICE 1-026
KAKUTANI‐TOBEI 1-029
KANEMATSU ENGINEERING 1-001
KEIKEI 1-024
KICS 1-056
Kimura Metal Industry 1-028
kinosakisweets Chaya 1-029
Kitakyushu Chamber of Commerce and Industry 1-056
Kochi Industrial Promotion Center 1-001
Kochi Prefucture 1-049
KYUTOKENSHI AOZORA NETWORK 1-030
M・I・K BOARD 1-004
MET 1-028
MIKASA SANGYOU 1-046
Exhibitor Booth No.
Miyazaki Prefectural Industrial Technology Center / Food Research and Development Center 1-044
MNJ 1-025
MORIOTO 1-004
MUASHIBA 1-024
NAITOKOUGYOU 1-004
NEXTCLUB ・ WOODPLAN 1-029
Niigata Prefecture Office 1-048
ODASANGYOU 1-046
OKAWARA MFG. 1-025
OMURA TORYO 1-024
Organization for Tottori Industrial Promotion 1-024
P・C・G TECHNICA 1-028
PI PHOTONICS 1-025
PlanToys Japan 1-025
Ryowa Electronics 1-026
SCRATCH BACK 1-028
SENDAI CITY INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION ORGANIZATION 1-026
SHINKOUKOUKI 1-004
SHINSANYOUSENDAN 1-046
SHIZUOKA PREFECTURE 1-025
STAINLESSPAINT 1-026
SUN MAINTENANCE KOKI 1-028
SUNWEST 1-029
TENRYU BIOMAS 1-025
THE CSR COMPANY IN SAITAMA CITY 1-031
The Kanuma Chamber of Commerce and Industry 1-047
TOSATECH 1-001
TOTALHOMEYAMAGUCHI PROJECT TEAM ECOHATIKUNN 1-046
TOTTORI RESOURCE RECYCLING LABORATORY 1-024
toyooka city 1-029
TOYOOKA WAKOUDOU 1-029
WAKAYAMA PREFECTURE 1-041
WAKAYAMA PREFECTURE 1-043
WOODSTYLE 1-027
YAKUSEN 1-046
Yamaguchi Prefectural Industrial Technology 1-046
YOSHIDA SOUGOU TEKUNO 1-046
YOSHIOKA 1-026

Bibosai - A house that survives with style

Exhibitor Booth No.
FRONVILLE HOME CHIBA S-08
IMPORTED HOUSE INDUSTRIES ORGANIZATION S-05
MACHIDA HIROKO ACADEMY S-10
MATSUBARA INDUSTRY S-07
MIHASI S-09
Exhibitor Booth No.
NIHON BORATE S-04
NIPPON STEEL & SUMIKIN BUSSAN MATEX (KOHLER) S-03
SELCOHOME S-02
SWEDEN HOUSE S-01
TOKYU HOMES S-06

Bio-diversity Zone

Exhibitor Booth No.
CENTRAL NIPPON EXPRESSWAY COMPANY 4-043
East Nippon Expressway Company Limited 4-043
SATOYAMAINITIATIVESUISHINNETWORKISHIKAWAKENFUKUIKEN 4-025
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank 4-042
Exhibitor Booth No.
The Supporters' Network for Terraced Paddy Field 4-044
WEST NIPPON EXPRESSWAY 4-043
ZENKOKUTANADA(SENMAIDA)RENRAKUKYOUGIKAI 4-044

Eco-life Begins from the Forest 2014

Exhibitor Booth No.
AOMORI PREFECTURAL GOVERNMENT F-23
BIODIVERSITY AND CHILDREN'S FOREST CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE F-34
CHIBA-SATOYAMA-CENTER F-27
COMMITTEE FOR PROMOTING WATER SOURCE BRAND OF YAMANASHI F-16
CONFERENCE FOR THE CAMPAIGN FOREST MANAGEMENT WITH PEOPLES SUPPORT F-06
CONFERENCE FOR THE CAMPAIGN FOREST MANAGEMENT WITH PEOPLES SUPPORT F-06
ENVIRONMENTAL RELATIONS ASSOCIATION F-25
FOREST INSTRUCTOR ASSOCIATION OF JAPAN F-37
FOREST SUPPORTERS F-20
FUJITELEVISION KIDS ENTERTAINMENT F-20
GIFU ACADEMY OF FOREST SCIENCE AND CULTURE F-19
GIFU PREFECTURAL GOVERNMENT F-18
GNC JAPAN F-41
IKIIKIMORI-NETWORK F-03
JAPAN FOREST BIOMASS NETWORK F-09
JAPAN FOREST RECREATION ASSOCIATION F-36
JAPAN PROJECT-INDUSTRY COUNCIL 4-904
JUON NETWORK F-13
KAZEDAICHIPRODUCTS F-17
KIDUKAI KOSODATE NETWORK F-02
KIRAKUSHA 4-904
KODOMONOMORI F-30
KUDEJU OKAGE-MAWASHI CONFERENCE F-14
MAGAZINEHOUSE 4-904
MIYAGI PREFECTURAL GOVERNMENT F-24
Exhibitor Booth No.
MIYAZAKI PREFECTURE AFFORESTATION PROMOTION ORGANIZATION F-29
MORE TREES F-01
MORIKURA F-38
MORINOKUNI NIPPON UNDOU F-44
NATURAL RING TRUST F-42
NABEKIKAKU F-17
NATIONAL LAND AFFORESTATION PRMOTION ORGANIZATION F-28
NATIONAL LAND AFFORESTATION PROMOTION ORGANIZATION F-26
NETWORK FOR COEXISTENCE WITH NATURE F-43
NETWORK FOR MAKING A SUSTAINABLE PROSPEROUS SOCIETY F-22
OISCA F-35
OKAYAMA WATER WORKS ENVIRONMENT F-39
PROJECT-D OFFICE F-33
SAKAKI KOUGYOU F-11
TEAM TIMBERIZE 4-904
THE FOREST THE CHILDREN MOVEMENT F-32
THE LIFE STYLE RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF FORESTS F-31
TOCHIGI CONSERVATION CORPS F-21
TOKYO-GREEN.NET F-07
USE OF FOREST RESOURCES BANK F-10
UTSUKUSHII-MORI ZUKURI ZENKOKU SUISHIN KAIGI F-15
UTSUKUSHII MORI ZUKURI ZENKOKU SUISHIN KAIGI F-08
WASHI NO NUNO F-05
WOOD & PLYWOOD MUSEUM F-04
YAMIZONOMORI F-12

Eco-Business and Trade Focused Zone

Exhibitor Booth No.
HITACHI ZOSEN CORPORATION 1-037
KUROSAKI 1-032
NIHON PLAST 1-040
NOMURAKOUGEI MACHIHAKO 1-036
ORGANIZATION FOR SMALL&MEDIUM ENTERPRISES AND REGIONAL INNOVATION,JAPAN 1-035
PLANTEC CONSULTING 1-032
Exhibitor Booth No.
SAN-EIKOUMUTEN 1-033
SJ 1-038
Sumino-Seisakusho 1-034
SUSTAINA GREEN 1-042
T.E.M. 1-039

Energy Innovation 2014

Exhibitor Booth No.
AIT 1-015
ALABAMA DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE JAPAN OFFICE 1-012
AMERICAN STATE OFFICES ASSOCIATION(ASOA) 1-012
ASAHIDENSHI 1-019
BUREAU OF ENVIRONMENT,TOKYO METROPOLITAN GOVERNMENT 1-014
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania 1-012
FFTG KAIHATSU G 1-018
Finpro, Finland Trade Center, Embassy of Finland 1-011
FUKUSHIMA RENEWABLE ENERGY INSTITUTE, AIST (FREA) 1-019
FUKUSHMA OFFSHORE WIND CONSORTIUM 1-007
FULUHASHI EPO 1-021
HOKKAIDO BIOMASS RESEARCH 1-022
HOKKAIDO DENKISOGO 1-016
IOWA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT 1-012
KANSAI CORPORATION 1-070
Exhibitor Booth No.
KEIO CO-EVOLVING HOUSE PROJECT 1-008
NAKANO SEISAKUSYO 1-009
North Carolina Japan Office 1-012
ROYAL DANISH EMBASSY 1-013
SANKI 1-020
Sanno 1-019
SEGAWA LABORATORY 1-010
SEKISUI CHEMICAL 1-059
SOL ASIA HOLDINGS 1-023
State of Washington Department of Commerce 1-012
SYLPHID 1-019
TOKYO METROPOLITAN CENTER FOR CLIMATE CHANGE ACTIONS 1-014
TSUKUBA GLOBAL INNOVATION PROMOTION AGENCY/University of Tsukuba 1-069
WIND19 1-017

Bio Plastic Pavilion

Exhibitor Booth No.
BIOPLA JOURNAL 3-016
HEIWA KAGAKU INDUSTRY 3-016
JAPAN BIOPLASTICS ASSOCIATION 3-016
Exhibitor Booth No.
KIRACS 3-016
TOKAI KASEI 3-016

NPO & NGO Zone

Exhibitor Booth No.
AKAGI NATURE SCHOOL N-35
All japan woodrecycle association N-81
ANIMAL-PATHWAY & WILDLIFE ASSOCIATION(APWA) N-38
ANMAL RIGHTS CENTER N-68
A SEED JAPAN N-16
ATSUMI・KO-DE N-95
Biomass Industrial Society Network N-20
BORNEO RAINFOREST(SARAWAK) N-34
causeribbon association N-26
Center for Ecological Education N-98
CEPA japan N-55
CITIZENS ENVIRONMENTAL FOUNDATION N-99
CLOBE N-21
CO-PRESERVATION PROJECT OF AN ENVIRONMENT FOR HOZU RIVERS N-04
co2sos N-86
COMMUNICATION DESIGN INSTITUTE N-102
Earth Eco N-94
Earthwatch Japan N-49
Ecotourism Japan N-89
ECO VISUALIZING SCHOOL N-103
Eco-works N-09
Ekosuku-ru Suisinkyougikai N-78
ENASHI SAKAORITANADAHOZONNKAI N-69
ENVIRONMENTAL CONSORTIUM FOR LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT N-111
ENVIRONMENTAL COUNSELORS UNION N-91
ENVIRONMENTAL VETERANS FIRM N-84
ENVIRONMENT PARTNERSHIP OFFICE N-51
FOOD DESIGNERS NETWORK N-33
Forum for the Living Environment N-30
Friends of the Earth Japan N-66
FUKUSHIMA ORGANIC COTTON PROJECT N-08
GASSHOUNOMORISAISEIGYOUGIKAI N-92
Global Sports Alliance N-75
GROW GREEN IN ASHIO N-82
GUNMA TECHNO SUPPORTERS N-23
Hemp Products Spread Association N-19
HIGASHIUSIROBATAEINOUKUMIAI N-59
HOSHITOUGE NOUSAN N-71
ICERC JAPAN N-41
IKIMONO FUREAI school N-104
INFANT PANDA PRESERVATION ASSOCIATION
ISHIBU-CHIKU TANADAHOZEN SUISHIN-IINKAI N-70
JAFTA N-17
Japan Biodiversity Youth Network N-54
Japan Burkina Faso Friendship Association N-24
Japan commission for IUCN N-46
Japan Eco Line Flower system Association N-18
Japan Ecotourism Society N-29
JAPAN ENVIRONMENTAL INVESTIGATION COMMITEE N-05
Japan for UNHCR N-31
Japan Organic Cotton Association N-15
Japan Wildlife Conservation Society N-50
Jungin Art Association N-107
Exhibitor Booth No.
JUNIOR ASSOCIATION OF FUTURE SCIENTISTS N-108
Kahokugata Lake Institute N-01
Keidanren Committee on Nature Conservation N-53
Kiyosato Educational Experiment Project N-88
LOVE THE EARTH N-28
MEDAKANOGAKKOU N-83
Midorinoka-ten Ouendan N-67
Mizube no anzen kyōiku iin-kai N-105
morimorinetwork N-06
NACOT N-36
NACS N-13
NAKANO-ENVIROMENTAL CITIZENSHIP ASSOCIATION N-101
NGO Green Keeping & Supporting organization N-64
NGO-SFP N-10
NIHONECOROZISUTOSHIENKYOUKAI N-44
NIPPON ORGANIC COTTON MARKETING ORGANIZATION N-25
North Japan wood recycle association N-80
ooyamasenmaidahozonkai N-74
OSAKANAPOST NO KAI N-106
OTARIMURA TANBO OWNER PROPULSION MEETING N-61
Peace Winds Japan N-57
People for Rainwater N-110
PEOPLES POWER NETWORK N-100
PV-Net N-76
Ramsar Network Japan N-52
Renewable Energy Promotion Association N-12
RICE TERACEE OF HAMANOURA N-58
Sachisome N-90
SADO TANADA KYOUGIKAI N-73
SAVE HOZU-RIVER PROJECT N-03
SCOUT ASSOCIATION OF JAPAN N-87
SHARING NATURE ASSOCIATION OF JAPAN N-85
SHIKAMURA ‐ THE BEAUTIFUL FARM VILLAGE N-72
SHIMANOKAZE N-27
SHIMIZU N-63
SHIRETOKO NATURE FOUNDATION N-02
SHIROYONE-SENMAIDA AIKOUKAI N-62
SHIZENKANKYOFUKUGENKYOKAI N-109
SHIZEN TAIKEN GAKKO N-97
SHIZEN TAIKEN GAKKO OKINAWA_SCHOOL N-96
SKY FRONT FORUM N-79
TERUHA FOREST ASSOCIATION(The Aya Lucidophyllous Forest Project) N-40
The C.W.Nicol Afan Woodland Trust N-43
The Defense of Green Earth Foundation N-11
The Forest for the Children Movement N-93
THE JAPAN BUTTERFLY CONSERVATION SOCIETY N-45
THE NATURE CONSERVATION SOCIETY OF JAPAN N-48
The People-Woodland Network for the Future of our Children N-39
UNDB-J ( Iki・Tomo Promotion Office) N-47
WIJ N-07
WILD BIRD SOCIETY OF JAPAN N-56
WTW N-65
YOKAPPE-IBARAKI N-32

College / University & Educational Institution Zone

Exhibitor Booth No.
AOYAMA GAKUIN UNIVERSITY SAGAMIHARA FESTIVAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE E-17
Bunka Gakuen University E-26
Bunka Gakuen University E-27
BUNKYOGAKUIN UNIVERSITY ENVIRONMENT EDUCATION E-46
CHIBA UNIVERSITY OF COMMERCE E-47
Chiba University Students Committee for Environmental Management System E-02
CHUBU UNIVERSITY ESD ECO MONEY TEAM E-34
Department of Environmental Science and Landscape Architecture, Faculty of Horticulture, Chiba University E-03
Department of Environmental Science, Azabu University E-14
EBINAKOUKOU E-15
ECO LEAGUE E-76
Eco network campus E-08
ECOTUSK E-57
Environmental Protection Association of Private Universities E-13
Environment Rodrigues Re-Cover, Waseda University E-67
FACULTY OF HUMAN ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES, HIROSHIMA SHUDO UNIVERSITY E-52
FIELD ASSISTANT NETWORK E-09
Fukui University of Technology, Kasai Laboratory E-28
HOSEI UNIVERSITY CENTER FOR REGIONAL RESEARCH E-22
International Christian University E-62
Itsubo LCA Lab., Tokyo City University E-30
IWATE PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY E-64
IWATE Univ. E-50
Japanese Society of Pedology E-12
Japanese Society of Soil Science and Plant Nutrition E-11
Japan Solar Energy Society E-18
Jissengakuen E-07
JIU FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES E-73
JOSHIBI UNIVERSITY OF ART AND DESIGN E-61
JUNIOR AND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL OF KOGAKUIN UNIVERSITY E-25
KANKYOUKEISOUGOUSA-KURU HELP! E-54
Kanto Gakuin University E-59
KEIOYANLAB E-77
Keisen University E-19
KINKI UNIVERSITY E-53
KOGAKUIN UNIVERSITY E-24
KOGAKUIN UNIVERSITY E-23
LABORATORY OF LANDSCAPE ENGINEERING, SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE, MEIJI UNIVERSITY E-71
Exhibitor Booth No.
MEIHO JUNIOR & SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL E-05
MEIJIGAKUINDAIGAKU ECOCAMPUS MEETING E-60
MEIJI uni. E-72
MEIJI UNIVERSITY LAW NAOYUKI SAKUMOTO SEMINAR E-70
Mejiro University E-36
Mie University E-43
MUSASHINO UNIVERSITY E-74
NACS E-16
NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (TOKAI-HOKURIKU REGION) E-06
NIPPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY E-35
Rikkyo University E-40
RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY E-55
SEIKEI UNIVERSITY E-37
SHINSHU UNIVERSITY E-65
SUGINAMIKURITSU HAMADAYAMASHOGAKKO E-04
Taisho University E-33
Tama board of education E-20
TAMASHIRITU TOYOGAOKA SYOUGAKKOU E-21
Tanaka Lab, Department of Restoration Ecology and Built Environment, Faculty of Environmental Studies, Tokyo City University E-31
The University of SHIGA Prefecture E-66
TOKAI UNIVERSITY SHIZENKANKYOKATEI E-49
TOKAI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF INFORMATION AND TELECOMUNICATION ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS ENGINEERING OMURA LABORATORY E-48
TOKOHA UNIV. E-42
Tokyo City University Faculty of environmental studies・Faculty of informatics ISO student committee E-32
Tokyo College of Environment E-41
tokyo desigen academy E-39
tokyo desigen academy E-38
Tokyo Kasei Gakuin University E-51
Tokyo Metoroporitann Tubasa sogo High School E-01
TOKYO UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, MORITA LAB. E-45
TOKYO UNIV. OF AGURICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY HOSOMI & TERADA LAB. E-44
Tottori University of Environmental Studies E-56
UR ECOCAN E-63
WASEDA UNIVERSITY, AMANO LAB. & OODAI TOWN, MIE E-68
Yokohama-City University, Global Cooperation Institute for Sustainable Cities E-58
YOKOHAMA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY E-29
YOKOHAMASIRITUNAGATADAISYOUGAKKOU E-75
ZENKOKUSHOUCHUUGAKKOUKANKYOUKYOUIKUKENKYUUKAI E-10

Eco-Model City and "FutureCity" Zone

Exhibitor Booth No.
CITY OF YOKOHAMA FC-04
NISHIAWAKURA FC-06
PROMOTION COUNCIL FOR THE "FUTURE CITY" INITIATIVE FC-01
Exhibitor Booth No.
TOYAMA CITY FC-02
TSUKUBA CITY/TSUKUBA INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC ZONE FC-03
YUSUHARA TOWN FC-05

Chamber of Commerce & Industry Eco Business Square

Exhibitor Booth No.
ALPHAMUSE T-09
EIWA Rising T-23
ENVIRONMENTAL BUSINESS RESEARCH INSTITUTE T-08
ENVIRO-VISION T-19
HANA T-18
ISGATE T-12
KOYAMA T-20
LABROS T-10
MATRIX T-06
MISHO T-07
NIHONSOFUKEN T-16
OKK CORPORATION JAPAN T-13
Exhibitor Booth No.
ONLYSTYLE CORPORATION T-17
QMSI T-21
ROCK BRIDGE T-01
SAN-AI CORPORATION T-11
SAN E-BIRUDO SISUTEMU T-05
SEIWA T-03
SELON INDUSTRIES T-02
The Tokyo Chamber of Commerce and Industry
TOTETSU T-22
Um-Welt T-24
YAGAI WORKSHOP T-15
YUNIONSANGYOU T-14

Green Stores

Exhibitor Booth No.
AFRIKIKO M-20
AIDA GODO FACTORY M-09
Aleppo Soap Trading M-42
amasia organic store M-36
Andes Arte M-21
Aroma Environment Association of Japan M-32
Chinoshio Hanbai M-39
COCO&K. M-18
COCOWELL M-40
CROSSROAD TRADING CO. M-30
Dried Fruits FⅡR M-02
eco zakka cooperative society M-43
EIZUKA works M-15
Ekotova M-11
FLYING BAMBOO GAUZE SOCIETY M-38
Fruit Pallet M-19
FURANOWA KAI M-29
IWATA M-24
KANESHIKA TOOL MFG. M-13
Kicko's GREEN network M-17
Kimura Woodcraft Factory M-12
Ku-ki pants & Ku-ki Brassiere M-23
Exhibitor Booth No.
Kurosawa's Paulownia Shop M-25
Kurrutti M-04
Local company Muchachaen M-33
MADE IN EARTH M-44
MPOWERD M-26
NAFA LIFE LABORATORY M-37
NANDAMO/Shukuran M-35
Natural Harmony Reserch Institute M-06
Network Fukushima Kagamiishi M-08
N.HARVEST M-03
NOC (Nippon Organic Cotton marketing Organization) M-22
100% natural materialism M-16
REMEDY GARDEN M-31
Riblelife Gift From The Sun M-41
ROOTOTE M-14
Serendipity Trading M-34
SLOW WATER CAFE M-10
STUDIO DEL SOLE M-27
Tea Studio Ninoraku M-05
The St Monica M-07
YUMEZAIKU M-28

Goto Page Top

follow us